Lot No. 64

Anton Faistenberger

Anton Faistenberger - Christmas auction - Silver, glass, porcelain, graphics, militaria, carpets

(Salzburg 1663-1708 Wien) Umkreis Landschaft mit Schloß auf Felsvorsprung und längerem Zug von Menschen und Fuhrwerken sowie weiterer Personenszene, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 62 x 80 cm, Retuschen, schwarzer holzbeschnitzter Rahmen Ruf 1500

Specialist: Mag. Dr. Tobias Nickel Mag. Dr. Tobias Nickel
+43-662-871671-21

18.11.2020 - 15:21

Estimate:
EUR 2,400.- to EUR 3,000.-
Starting bid:
EUR 1,500.-

Anton Faistenberger

+43-662-871671-21

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 6.00pm, Sat.: 9.00am - 1.00pm
clients-sbg@dorotheum.at

+43 662 871671 22
Auction: Christmas auction - Silver, glass, porcelain, graphics, militaria, carpets
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 18.11.2020 - 15:21
Location: Salzburg
Exhibition: online