Lot No. 161 -

Robert Poetzelberger

Robert Poetzelberger - 19th Century Paintings and Watercolours

(Wien 1856-1930 Reichenau am Bodensee)
Im Musikzimmer, signiert R. Poetzelberger Karlsruhe, Öl auf Leinwand, 62 x 72 cm, gerahmt, (JP)

Verzeichnet in:
Friedrich von Boetticher, Malerwerke des 19. Jahrhunderts, Hofheim am Taunus 1979, Bd. II, 1, S. 304, Nr. 6 "Lied ohne Worte".

Specialist: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

18.02.2021 - 15:26

Estimate:
EUR 4,000.- to EUR 5,000.-
Starting bid:
EUR 4,000.-

Robert Poetzelberger

Verzeichnet in:

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: 19th Century Paintings and Watercolours
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 18.02.2021 - 15:26
Location: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 08.02. - 18.02.2021