Lot No. 138-054498/0001

Gyula Eder *

Gyula Eder * - Paintings

(Kaschau 1875-1945) Andromeda, signiert, datiert Eder Gy. 1909, Öl auf Leinwand, 90 x 65,5 cm, gerahmt, (W)

Abgebildet und verzeichnet in: A Nemzeti Szalon, Jubilaris Teli Tarlata, Dezember 1909, Nr. 231; Somagyi Gabor, Eder Gyula, Azember es a müvesz, 2005, S. 151, Nr. 290.

Specialist: Dr. Christl Wolf Dr. Christl Wolf
+43-1-515 60-377

25.01.2017 - 14:01

Realized price: **
EUR 1,300.-
Starting bid:
EUR 1,300.-

Gyula Eder *

+43-1-515 60-377

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: Paintings
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 25.01.2017 - 14:01
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: 19.01. - 25.01.2017

** Purchase price excl. charges and taxes