Lot No. 290

Japan, Taisho/Showa,

Japan, Taisho/Showa, - Asian Art

Tänzerinnen begleitet von Shamisenspielerinnen, Tusche und Farben auf Seide, stärker stockfleckig, 18,8 x 66,1 cm, gerahmt,(CT) Japan, Taisho/Showa Period "Dancers accompanied by Shamsisen playing musicians", ink and colour on silk, stronger foxing, 18,8 x 66,1 cm,(CT)

25.05.2022 - 14:36

Starting bid:
EUR 360.-

Japan, Taisho/Showa,

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: Asian Art
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 25.05.2022 - 14:36
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: Online