Lot No. 138-078315/0034

Ludovico Marchetti

Ludovico Marchetti - Master drawings, prints until 1900, watercolors and miniatures

(Rom 1853-1909 Paris) Elegante Dame mit Brieftauben, signiert L. Marchetti, Aquarell auf Papier auf Karton, 25,5 x 21,8 cm, oval, gerahmt,(BH)

Specialist: Mag. Barbara Hagerty Mag. Barbara Hagerty
+43-1-515 60-736

barbara.hagerty@dorotheum.at

13.12.2022 - 10:20

Starting bid:
EUR 360.-

Ludovico Marchetti

+43-1-515 60-736

barbara.hagerty@dorotheum.at

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: Master drawings, prints until 1900, watercolors and miniatures
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 13.12.2022 - 10:20
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: Online