Lot No. 290

Kawanabe Gyosui (1868-1935),

Kawanabe Gyosui (1868-1935), - Asian Art

Frau mit einem Ball spielend , nishiki-e, signiert: Gyosei Kawanabe, Verleger: Akiyama Buemon (Akiyama Seikichi, s. A. Marks, S. 96), datiert ca. 1910, vollrandig, rückwärtig Klebespuren, teilweise Silberdruck, Kawanabe Gyosui (1868-1935), A Woman playing with a ball, nishiki-e, signed: Gyosei Kawnanabe, publisher: Akiyama Buemon (Akiyama Seikichi, ref. A. Marks, p. 96), dated ca. 1910, full margin, tape residue on the reverse, 37,5 x 24,8 cm, (CT)

16.02.2023 - 15:48

Starting bid:
EUR 120.-

Kawanabe Gyosui (1868-1935),

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: Asian Art
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 16.02.2023 - 15:48
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: Online