Lot No. 138-082546/0029

Johann Adam Klein zugeschrieben/attributed

(1792-1875) Studienblatt mit Fiakerpferden, rückseitig männlicher Torso, schwarze Kreide auf Bütten, 16,5 x 20,5 cm, rückseitig am oberen Rand auf Unterlage montiert, gebräunt, etwas fleckig, Passep., ohne Rahmen, (Sch)

Provenienz: Sammlung Franz Xaver Pieler (Wien 1876-1952 Klosterneuburg); dessen Erben, Privatsammlung Österreich.

Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

28.05.2024 - 10:46

Starting bid:
EUR 120.-

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: Prints, drawings and watercolors until 1900
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 28.05.2024 - 10:46
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: Online

Why register at myDOROTHEUM?

Catalogue Notifications as soon as a new auction catalogue is online.
Auctionreminder Reminder two days before the auction begins.
Online bidding Bid on your favourite items and acquire new masterpieces!