Ercole Barovier (1889-1972), A tray “a canne policrome”,
Designed c. 1956, executed by Barovier & Toso, Murano, clear glass with decoration of colourful vertical stripes, length 28 x 16.5 cm, height 10 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
01.12.2016 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.500,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 01.12.2016 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 26.11. - 01.12.2016 |