Lotto No. 194

Gustav Gurschner (Mühldorf 1873-1970 Vienna), A vase with a mermaid,

Gustav Gurschner (Mühldorf 1873-1970 Vienna), A vase with a mermaid, - Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo

Designed c. 1900/05, executed by K. K. Kunsterzgiesserei, Vienna, patinated bronze, relief decoration with mermaid picking water lilies, inscribed, with founder’s mark, height 36.2 cm, (B).

Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha Dr. Julia Blaha

julia.blaha@dorotheum.at

19.09.2016 - 17:00

Stima:
EUR 2.000,- a EUR 2.600,-

julia.blaha@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 10.00 - 17.00

Asta: Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo
Tipo d'asta: Asta in sala
Data: 19.09.2016 - 17:00
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 14.09. - 19.09.2016