Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893-1939)
A street (in Hermannstadt?), monogrammed, dated RG 24, charcoal on transparent paper, 25 x 33.4 cm, laid down on supporting sheet, (K)
Illustrated in:
Oscar Sander, Rudolf Wacker, Zeichnungen, Zeichnen als Befreiung, Lustenau 1975, p. 218, ill. 127
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vorarlberg
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
13.12.2017 - 17:00
EUR 2.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 2.200,-
Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893-1939)
Illustrated in:
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vorarlberg
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 13.12.2017 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 08.12. - 13.12.2017 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA