Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 223

Demetre Chiparus (1888-1950), "Actress", Paris, c. 1920,

bronze, patinated in green, gold, silver and red; carved ivory; standing female figurine with helmet-like headdress and pleated skirt; angular brown onyx base; there marked Chiparus on the side; under a shoe on the back impressed number 67; minor chipping to the marble base; height 42.8 cm (MP). ASA

Literature:
A. Shayo, Chiparus, Master of Art Deco, Woodbridge 2016, p. 128, 129, no. 58.

Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

04.12.2017 - 16:00

Stima:
EUR 15.000,- a EUR 20.000,-

Literature:

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo
Data: 04.12.2017 - 16:00
Luogo dell'asta: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 29.11. - 04.12.2017