Heinrich Aldegrever
(Paderborn 1502–1555 Soest) The Four Evangelists – complete series of four engravings, 1539, on fine laid paper, each monogrammed and dated AG 1539 in the plate, each approx. 12 x 7,8 cm, trimmed to platemarks, browned, somewhat stained, Bartsch 57–60, New Ho. 57–60, mounted, unframed, (4), (Sch)
Provenance: Private collection, Germany.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
02.04.2015 - 17:00
EUR 1.625,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.600,-
Heinrich Aldegrever
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature |
Data: | 02.04.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 26.03. - 02.04.2015 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 500,- a EUR 700,-