Roland Paris (1894-1945), A standing jester,
Designed in about 1930, probably executed by Bildgießerei Kraas, Berlin, patinated bronze, inscribed on the reverse, height 37.5 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
23.03.2015 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.300,- a EUR 1.600,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 23.03.2015 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 14.03. - 23.03.2015 |
Lotti da altre aste
- Amethyst Topas Ohrsteckgehänge zus. ca. 52 ct
- 1999 Sassicaia, Tenuta San Guido, Toskana, 93 Cellar Tracker-Punkte
- Brillantring zus. ca. 1 ct