Stephen Cox *
(born in Bristol in 1946) Torso, 1990, bronze with dark brown patina, monogramme and edition number provided on the plinth, S. C. / 1/9 , H 22 cm
Provenance: Galleria Bagnai, Florence; European Private Collection
Exhibition: Pistoia, Palazzo Sozzifanti, Grandi maestri, piccole sculture, da Depero a Beverly Pepper, 6 April - 30 June 2013, exhibition catalogue, pages 394-395 with ill. (curator: Lara Vinca Masini)
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
24.02.2015 - 16:00
EUR 1.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 700,- a EUR 1.000,-
Stephen Cox *
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 24.02.2015 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.02. - 24.02.2015 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA