Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528) Saints Stephen, Sixtus and Lawrence, c. 1504, woodcut, on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 21,2 x 14,3 cm, trimmed on to framing lines, Bartsch 108, Meder 235 d (of f), mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance: Collection Johann Andreas Boerner (1785-1862), Nuremberg (Lugt 269);
Private Collection, Germany.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
02.10.2014 - 17:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.200,-
Albrecht Dürer
Private Collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature |
Data: | 02.10.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 24.09. - 02.10.2014 |
Lotti da altre aste
- 1990 Château Mouton Rothschild, Bordeaux, 92 Cellar Tracker-Punkte, Magnum
- Omega De Ville Armbanduhr
- Prunkteller mit Blumen Dekor, Meissen 20. Jh.