Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528) The Holy Family and the Dragonfly, c. 1495, engraving on laid paper, watermark "High Crown" (M. 26), monogrammed AD in the plate, 23,7 x 18,5 cm, trimmed to platemarks, Bartsch 44, Meder 42 e (of k), somewhat stained on upper part, mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance:
private collection, Germany.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
28.04.2014 - 17:00
EUR 5.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.400,- a EUR 3.000,-
Albrecht Dürer
Provenance:
private collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature |
Data: | 28.04.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.04. - 28.04.2014 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA