Peter Klitsch *
(born Vienna 1934) "The tree of the senses", monogrammed(ligature) PK 84, with "Der Baum der Sinne, am 23. October, der Tag, an dem Oskar Werner starb", inscribed, oil on canvas, 90 x 70 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance: private ownership, Lower Austria
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
19.12.2013 - 17:00
EUR 5.625,-
- Stima:
EUR 4.500,- a EUR 5.500,-
Peter Klitsch *
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 19.12.2013 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 14.12. - 19.12.2013 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA