Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 7307

Paar Prototyp "Biennale Pick"-Stehtische

Paar Prototyp "Biennale Pick"-Stehtische - Sommerauktion

, Entwurf Massimiliano Fuksas *, 2000, für Saporiti Italia, Stahl, Schichtholz, Holzfurnier, Höhe 102 cm, 35 x 35 cm. (DR) Protypen einer Kleinserie von 25 Tischen für den Italienischen Pavillon der VII. Architektur-Biennale in Venedig 2000. Provenienz: Saporiti Italia, historical collection. The Biennale Pich and Bench are part of a research done by Saporiti Italia with Massimiliano Fuksas and wife Doriana Mandrelli, to experiment the use of building materials in the design world. All these products (tables, benches, stools, libraries, chairs) where initially designed and tested both at the Saporiti Italia offices in Milan and at the Fuksas studios in Rome and Paris, where most of them are still in use. When, in year 2000, Mr. Fuksas was appointed as the director of the VII Biennale Internazionale di Architettura in Venice, he asked Saporiti Italia to sponsor the exhibition by producing a series of benches, chairs, tables and stools for the Italian Pavilion.

Esperta: Dr. Gerti Draxler Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226

gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at

07.08.2013 - 15:00

Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 900,-

+43-1-515 60-226

gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Sommerauktion
Data: 07.08.2013 - 15:00
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 02.08. - 07.08.2013