Three indigenous men, designed c. 1950/60, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
dark patinated brass and bast skirts; on the underside marked WHW in a circle, Made in Vienna Austria (standing figure); WHW in a circle, Made in Austria, Hagenauer Wien and Handmade (figure on one leg); WHW in a circle, Made in Vienna Austria, Hagenauer Wien and Handmade (figure bending forward); height between 12.2 and 14.5 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
23.03.2018 - 15:00
EUR 650,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 23.03.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 17.03. - 23.03.2018 |