Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 57

A brooch with original case, executed by Georg Stöger for the Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1915

silver, polychrome enamelled; marked GST, WW, 900 and with twofold official hallmark A on the back; original case with gilding WW and Wiener/Werk/Stätte on the reverse; the box slightly damaged; brooch size: 2.6 x 2.5 cm; (MP)

Provenance:
Family of Helene Hochstetter, Vienna.

Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

30.05.2018 - 15:00

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 1.750,-
Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.200,-

Provenance:

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo
Data: 30.05.2018 - 15:00
Luogo dell'asta: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 25.05. - 30.05.2018

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA