Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 67

Jan Lievens

Jan Lievens - Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature

(Leiden 1607-1674 Amsterdam) Bust of an old Man with a large white beard, etching, c.1640, monogrammed J. L. in the plate, inscribed S. Savery excudit, 18,7 x 14,3 cm, with narrow margins along platemarks, Ho. 78, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance: anonymous collector’s initials on the reverse (not in Lugt); private collection, Germany.

An excellent print of the only state, a tiny pinhole, otherwise in good condition.

Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

24.04.2013 - 15:00

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 938,-
Stima:
EUR 450,- a EUR 600,-

Jan Lievens

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature
Data: 24.04.2013 - 15:00
Luogo dell'asta: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 19.04. - 24.04.2013

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA