Artist, 19th century
portrait of Maria Anna Emerika Warmuth (aka Irma, née Jancsó de Nagy-Nyujtód, Vienna 1846–1921), wife of Moritz Warmuth, Imperial and Royal Chief Librarian (‘K. K. Oberhofbibliothekar’) with a diamond and garnet jewellery set (see catalogue no. 7), oil on canvas, 60 x 48 cm, damaged, heavy craquelure, framed; and Irma Warmuth, née Jancsó von Nagy-Nyujtód with her daughter Christine in a carriage, photograph painted over in watercolour, 36 x 50 cm, unframed, (2) (Wi)
Esperta: Mag. Susanne Winter
Mag. Susanne Winter
+43-1-515 60-375
susanne.winter@dorotheum.at
28.01.2019 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.000,-
Artist, 19th century
Esperta: Mag. Susanne Winter
Mag. Susanne Winter
+43-1-515 60-375
susanne.winter@dorotheum.at
lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00
Asta: | Di provenienza aristocratica |
Data: | 28.01.2019 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 18.01. - 28.01.2019 |