A rare large African’s head made of bronze, model no. 4373, Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
bronze, dark brown patinated; earrings and base made of brass; traces of use; on the underside of the base marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien and Made in Vienna Austria; height 22.6 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Hagenauer, Zettelkatalog 1957, model no. 4373.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
12.12.2018 - 16:00
EUR 2.750,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 2.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.12.2018 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.12. - 12.12.2018 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA