An African female dancer, model number 9151, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
black patinated bronze; copper arm and foot rings, bast skirt with a new metal bracelet; mounted on a round base; traces of use; marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Made in Austria and Handmade under the base; height 23.7 cm. (MP)
Literature:
Hagenauer, Zettelkatalog 1957, model no. 9151.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
12.12.2018 - 16:00
EUR 1.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.200,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 12.12.2018 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 07.12. - 12.12.2018 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA