Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 135

Albert Nikolaevich Benois

(Saint Petersburg 1852–1936 Fontenay-aux-Roses)
Design for a menu card with a view of Nizhny Novgorod on the River Volga, c. 1900–1910, signed in Cyrillic script A. Benois, gouache, pencil, gold paint, heightened with white on paper laid down on board, 24 x 16.5 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu)

Provenance:
Private Collection Austria.

We are grateful to Dr. Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.

Альберт Николаевич Бенуа
(Санкт-Петербург 1852–1936 Фонтене-о-Роз)
Эскиз праздничного меню с видом Нижнего Новгорода. Ок. 1900–1910, Подпись справа внизу: А. Бенуа, Б. на картоне, гуашь по карандашу, золотая краска, белила. 24 х 16,5 см., Паспарту и рама, под стеклом.

Происхождение:
частное собрание Австрия

Esperta: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

29.04.2019 - 17:00

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 3.840,-
Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 5.000,-

Albert Nikolaevich Benois

Provenance:
Private Collection Austria.

Альберт Николаевич Бенуа

Происхождение:
частное собрание Австрия

+43-1-515 60-378

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Dipinti dell’Ottocento
Data: 29.04.2019 - 17:00
Luogo dell'asta: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 20.04. - 29.04.2019

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA