Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 219 -

Alberto Burri *

(Città di Castello/Perugia 1915-1995 Nice)
"Bianchi e Neri II", 1969, portfolio with 6 lithographs with embossing and acetate foil collage on Fabriano wove paper, each signed Burri, no. 32 from the edition of 90 numbered impressions, sheet size c. 48 x 64 cm and 64 x 48 cm, printed and published by 2RC/Rome, with blindstamp, in original cover with printer’s mark and original black linen portfolio, sheet B with short pressure mark, sheet D with short tear to the upper margin, all sheets with occasional soft creases, cover with staining due to the colour of the portfolio, portfolio with traces of age and use, (6), (RAC)

Esperto: Raphael Achterberg, MA Raphael Achterberg, MA

raphael.achterberg@dorotheum.at

15.05.2019 - 17:00

Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 10.000,-

Alberto Burri *

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Grafica moderna e contemporanea
Data: 15.05.2019 - 17:00
Luogo dell'asta: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 09.05. - 15.05.2019