Lotto No. 95

Padmasambhava on a lion, Tibet, circa 18th century

wood, polychrome-painted, traces of gilding to face, neck and hands, seated on a lion and holding a vajra and kapala, simple lotus base, height 21.5 cm, paint slightly peeling, somewhat chipped, (Hr)

Provenance:
Viennese private collection, assembled between 1960 and 1990

Esperta: Regina Herbst Regina Herbst

25.09.2019 - 14:00

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 2.560,-
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.500,-

Provenance:

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA