Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 127

Luigi Garzi

(Pistoia 1638–1721 Rome)
Study for a wall decoration with the „The Last Supper“ and an enthroned Madonna within a splendidly ornamented framing architecture, a tondo with a prophet in the centre, pen and brown ink, grey wash, on laid paper, 27 x 41,5 cm, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Collection Giancarlo Sestieri, Rome.

Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

06.11.2019 - 14:00

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 4.096,-
Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.600,-

Luigi Garzi

(Pistoia 1638–1721 Rome)

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle u. Miniaturen
Data: 06.11.2019 - 14:00
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 31.10. - 06.11.2019

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA