Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 129

Felice Giani

(San Sebastiano 1757–1823 Rome)
Two figures, seated on a cornice, c. 1810, pen and brown ink, on laid paper, inscribed „F. Gianni“ by a later hand at upper left margin, 35,6 x 19 cm, mounted, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Collection Giancarlo Sestieri, Rome.

Exhibited:
Lumezzane Pieve, Torre Avogadro, Disegni italiani dal XV al XX secolo. Mostra antologica da collezioni private, 31st March – 22nd April, 2001.

Literature:
G. Sestieri (Ed.), Disegni italiani dal XV al XX secolo. Mostra antologica da collezioni private, Exh. Cat. Lumezzane Pieve 2001, Cat. 47.

We are grateful to Prof. Anna Ottani Cavina fort he confirmation of the attribution and the scientific support.

Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

06.11.2019 - 14:00

Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.000,-

Felice Giani

Provenance:

Exhibited:

Literature:

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle u. Miniaturen
Data: 06.11.2019 - 14:00
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 31.10. - 06.11.2019