A large fifteen-arm chandelier, probably Rupert Nikoll, Vienna c. 1955
brass, mahogany, black patinated metal; white lampshades; traces of use; electrical fittings require professional servicing; height 60 cm, diameter 70 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
11.12.2019 - 16:00
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 2.000,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 11.12.2019 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 06.12. - 11.12.2019 |