Carry Hauser *
(Vienna 1895-1985 Rekawinkel/Lower Austria) A Church on a Mountain by a Lake, monogrammed, dated CH III 49 and signed Carry Hauser, watercolour, gouache on paper, sight area 21 x 19.5 cm, on the cover plate the stamp: ‘Prof. C. M. Hauser Tirolergasse 1, Wien XIII’
Frame on loan
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
19.12.2019 - 17:00
EUR 1.536,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.200,- a EUR 1.600,-
Carry Hauser *
Frame on loan
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 19.12.2019 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 14.12. - 19.12.2019 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA