Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 30

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471–1528)
The Entombment, c. 1509–1511, from “The Small Passion”, woodcut, monogrammed AD, woodcut on laid paper, 13 x 9,8 cm, with the fully visible framing line, Latin text edition of 1511, Bartsch 44, Meder 153, mounted, framed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

A brilliant, vigorous impression of the Latin text edition of 1511. In excellent condition.

Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

03.04.2020 - 14:10

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 3.584,-
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.400,-

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471–1528)

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Disegni e stampe fino al 1900, acquarelli e miniature
Data: 03.04.2020 - 14:10
Luogo dell'asta: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: online

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA