Erna Kopriva (1894 Vienna 1894), a golf player with caddie, model number: K 216, Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1927
red-bodied ceramic, polychrome glazed; minor chipping to one finger; the underside embossed with workshop signet WW, Made in Austria, model number 216 and monogram EK; height 26.4 cm. (MP)
Provenance:
Dr. Sean B. Murphy, President of the Musée des Beaux-Arts de Montréal.
Literature:
MAK, Vienna, Wiener Werkstätte Archive, inventory number: WWF 110–35–3.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
09.07.2020 - 16:00
EUR 6.660,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 5.000,-
Provenance:
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 09.07.2020 - 16:00 |
Esposizione: | 03.07. - 09.07.2020 |