Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 253

Ferdinand Preiss (1882–1943), “Moor Girl”, model number: 1181, Berlin, c. 1920/30

bronze, cold patinated in green, gold and red tones; carved ivory; figurine mounted on a stepped onyx base; the latter inscribed on the side F. Preiss; signs of age and use, total height: 17.3 cm. (MP)

Literature:
Okroyan, Art Deco Sculpture, vol. II, p. 219; Shayo, Ferdinand Preiss, p. 122. The present item is subject to conservation legislation (ASA).

Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

09.07.2020 - 16:00

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 2.176,-
Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.500,-

Literature:

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo
Data: 09.07.2020 - 16:00
Luogo dell'asta: Vienna | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 03.07. - 09.07.2020

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA