Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(Vienna 1929-2021)
"Seder Abend", Israel 1975, signed Brauer, gouache on primed paper, mounted on cardboard along the edges, 24 x 32.5 cm, framed
Illustrated and catalogued:
Arik Brauer, Werkverzeichnis, vol. 2, Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher, Harenberg, 1984, p. 269
Provenance:
Private Ownership, USA
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
25.03.2021 - 15:33
EUR 28.177,-
- Stima:
EUR 6.000,- a EUR 8.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 4.000,-
Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(Vienna 1929-2021)
Illustrated and catalogued:
Provenance:
Private Ownership, USA
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 25.03.2021 - 15:33 |
Esposizione: | 18.03. - 25.03.2021 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.200,-