Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 100

Hans Canon

(Vienna 1829-1885)
Sketch for a Portrait of a Woman in Renaissance Costume, old inscription on the reverse Skizze von HCanon / Staiffer, oil on canvas, 58.5 x 37.5 cm, framed, (KN)

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Catalogued in:
Franz Josef Drewes, Hans Canon (1829-1885), Werkverzeichnis und Monographie, Hildesheim/Zurich/New York 1994, vol. I., p. 413f no. 137.

06.05.2021 - 15:20

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 1.920,-
Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.400,-
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.000,-

Hans Canon

(Vienna 1829-1885)

Provenance:
Private Collection Germany.

Catalogued in:

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Data: 06.05.2021 - 15:20
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 03.05. - 06.05.2021

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA