Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 437

Arnulf Rainer *

(born in Baden near Vienna in 1929)
“Rücken”, monogrammed AR as well as titled, signed, dated A. Rainer 94 “Rücken” on the reverse, oil on cardboard, on wood, 95 x 61 cm, framed

Illustrated in catalogue:
Arnulf Rainer: la pittura come energia e compromissione, Galleria ARTE 92, Milan 1999, p. 29

Provenance:
Gallerie ARTE 92 (label on the reverse)
Private Collection, Italy

Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

24.06.2021 - 16:22

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 56.550,-
Stima:
EUR 35.000,- a EUR 50.000,-

Arnulf Rainer *

Illustrated in catalogue:

Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Zeitgenössische Kunst II
Data: 24.06.2021 - 16:22
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 17.06. - 24.06.2021

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA