Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 448

Richard Pettibone

(born in Los Angeles/California in 1938)
Campbell’s Soup Can: Minestrone Soup, 1987, monogrammed, dated on the overlap RP 1967, synthetic polymer and silkscreen on canvas, 17 x 13 cm, no. 15 from the edition of 25 examples, framed

Provenance:
Galerie Thomas, Munich

Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

24.06.2021 - 16:24

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 15.540,-
Stima:
EUR 15.000,- a EUR 18.000,-

Richard Pettibone

Provenance:
Galerie Thomas, Munich

+49-211-210 77 47

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Zeitgenössische Kunst II
Data: 24.06.2021 - 16:24
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 17.06. - 24.06.2021

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA