Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 521

Antoni Tàpies *

(Barcelona 1923–2012)
Gris sobre paper negre (grey on black paper), 1965, signed, oil, graphite on paper, 50 x 66.5 cm, framed

Provenance:

Galerie van de Loo, Munich
Private Collection, Austria

Exhibited:
Munich, Galerie van de Loo, Antoni Tàpies, Gouachen, Zeichnungen und Collagen aus den Jahren 1963–1965, April 1965, exh. cat. ill.
Bonn, Galerie Wünsche,Tàpies, Materialbilder, Gouachen, Graphik, exh. cat. ill.

Literature:
Anna Augusti, Tàpies, The Complete Works, vol 2: 1961–1968, no. 1433, ill.

Esperta: Mag. Patricia Pálffy Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

24.06.2021 - 16:36

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 27.800,-
Stima:
EUR 20.000,- a EUR 30.000,-

Antoni Tàpies *

(Barcelona 1923–2012)

Provenance:

Galerie van de Loo, Munich
Private Collection, Austria

Exhibited:

Literature:

+43-1-515 60-386

patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Zeitgenössische Kunst II
Data: 24.06.2021 - 16:36
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 17.06. - 24.06.2021

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA