Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 181

Hugo Darnaut

(Dessau 1851-1937 Merkenstein)
A River Landscape with A Young Goose Shepherdess, on the reverse a sketch for a landscape with Gothic chapel ruin, signed H. Darnaut, oil on panel, 43.5 x 60 cm, framed (frame damaged), (KN)

Provenance:
Private Collection Austria.

15.09.2021 - 15:59

Stima:
EUR 1.800,- a EUR 2.200,-

Hugo Darnaut

Provenance:
Private Collection Austria.

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Data: 15.09.2021 - 15:59
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 08.09. - 15.09.2021