Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 284

Josef Lorenzl (Vienna, 1872-1950), a bronze female dancer, designed in Vienna in around 1930

bronze, patinated in gold; figurine standing on a hexagonal bronze base; the latter inscribed Lorenzl on the back and with founder’s mark BK; partly scuffed, signs of age; bronze mounted on a hexagonal stone base; base slightly chipped; total height: 26 cm. (MP)

Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A. Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.

12.12.2022 - 15:21

Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.500,-
Prezzo di partenza:

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 10.00 - 17.00

Asta: Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo
Data: 12.12.2022 - 15:21
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 07.12 - 12.12.2022