Jan Frans van Son
(Antwerp 1658–1718 London)
A still life with a boiled lobster, fruit and a glass of wine,
monogrammed lower center: JFvS,
oil on canvas, 66 x 112 cm, framed
Provenance:
Antiekbeurs XXVIII, Brussels (1947);
Private collection, Austria
Esperto: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
19.12.2022 - 16:54
EUR 10.240,-
- Stima:
EUR 6.000,- a EUR 8.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 6.000,-
Jan Frans van Son
(Antwerp 1658–1718 London)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Asta: | Dipinti antichi |
Data: | 19.12.2022 - 16:54 |
Esposizione: | 13.12. - 19.12.2022 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA