A pair of book ends, cf model number 3530, Carl Auböck, Vienna
brass, metal, patinated; signs of age and use; height 10.3 cm. (MP) Literature: cf. Die Kataloge der Werkstätte Carl Auböck 1925-1975, C/16 (version with brass and leather or raffia).
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
05.04.2023 - 15:28
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 05.04.2023 - 15:28 |
Esposizione: | 30.03. - 05.04.2023 |