Franz Sedlacek (Breslau [Wrocław] 1891-1945), ball gift, 21st Chemists’ Ball, 6 February 1914
patinated bronze; partly scuffed; marked: “XXI. Chemiker-Kränzchen” and “6. Feber 1914” on both long sides; inscribed on the reverse F. Sedlacek; height 7.7 cm, length 8.7 cm, width 5.7 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
07.06.2023 - 17:14
EUR 1.950,-
- Stima:
EUR 400,- a EUR 700,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 07.06.2023 - 17:14 |
Esposizione: | 01.06. - 07.06.2023 |