Lotto No. 25

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
The Virgin with Swaddled Child, engraving, monogrammed and dated AD 1520 in the plate, on laid paper, with watermark "large town gate" (Meder watermark 263), 14 x 9,6 cm, trimmed just within plate marks, Bartsch 38, Meder 40 e (of e), browned, foxing, unframed, (Sch)

Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.

Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

04.10.2023 - 14:12

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 5.460,-
Stima:
EUR 2.000,- a EUR 2.400,-
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.000,-

Albrecht Dürer

(Nuremberg 1471-1528)

Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 10.00 - 17.00

Asta: Disegni e stampe d'autore fino al 1900
Tipo d'asta: Asta online
Data: 04.10.2023 - 14:12
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 27.09. - 04.10.2023

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA