Il vostro browser è obsoleto.

Lotto No. 156

Hans Schließmann

Hans Schließmann - Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen

(Mainz 1852-1920 Vienna) A set with eight coloured illustrations and designs for posters: 1. "Wiener Caféhaus-Cassa in den 70er Jahren" (Vienna coffeehouse cash register in the 1870s), titled, signed and dated Hans Schließmann, Wien 1888, pencil and watercolour, on paper, 18 x 15 cm, 2. Dragoon and a nurse with two children, signed and dated Hans Schließmann Wien, pencil and watercolour, on paper, 18,8 x 10,8 cm, 3. Three dancing couples, each signed and dated Hans Schließmann Wien 1907 and 1910, pencil and watercolour, on paper, 31 x 23,5 cm, 20,5x 15,7 cm, 18,8 x 10,8 cm, 4. Three poster designs with the announcements of balls: "Bauern-Ball", "Lumpen-Ball", "Wäschermädel-Ball", each titled, signed and dated Hans Schließmann 1900 and (19)06, pencil, watercolour and coloured pencil, on paper, 19,5x 13,5 cm, 14,5 x 10 cm, 11 x 7,5 cm, mounted, unframed, (8 sheets), (Sch)

Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

29.09.2016 - 17:00

Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 800,-

Hans Schließmann

+43-1-515 60-546

astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Data: 29.09.2016 - 17:00
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 23.09. - 29.09.2016