Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)
A Polo Match, monogrammed LHJ, on the reverse estate-stamp, oil on canvas, 70 x 105 cm, framed
Provenance:
From the artist’s estate, thence Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
22.03.2023 - 17:56
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.600,-
Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
(Wunsiedel 1881-1965 Vienna)
Provenance:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Aukce: | Rakouské současné a moderní umění |
Datum: | 22.03.2023 - 17:56 |
Prohlídka: | 14.03. - 22.03.2023 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.800,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.400,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.400,-