Archimede Seguso (1909-1999), A bowl “Merletto”,
Designed c. 1953, executed by Vetreria Archimede Seguso, Murano, thick-walled clear glass internally decorated with white “merletto” net, the rim overlaid in blue-green, asymmetrical shape, length 23 x 19.5 cm, height 8.5 cm, (B).
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.750,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Spanisch/Italienische Schule des 17. Jahrhunderts
- Altschliffbrillant Diamantring
- Tee/Mokkagarnitur