Thomas Heeremans
(Haarlem 1641–1694)
A river landscape with celebrating villagers
oil on canvas, 61 x 52 cm, framed
Provenance:
Collection Meyer Wolff (1878–1946), Amsterdam;
sale Puttick and Simpson, London, 12th March 1924, lot 100
Provenance:
sale, Puttick and Simpson, London, 12th March 1924, lot 100
Expert: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
20.10.2015 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 12.628,-
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 12.000,-
Thomas Heeremans
(Haarlem 1641–1694)
Provenance:
Provenance:
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Aukce: | Obrazy starých mistrů |
Datum: | 20.10.2015 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 10.10. - 20.10.2015 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Altschliffbrillant Orientperlen Ohrgehänge, Diamanten zus. ca. 4,0 ct, um 1900
- Brillant Saphirring
- Brillant Turmalin Ring