A rare “Arkab” table lamp, designed by Alessandro Mendini,
1991, for Venini, Murano, hand-moulded polychrome glass, applied volcano-shaped glass cones, lacquered metal stand, height 68 cm, diameter 25 cm. (DRAX)
Lit.:
Venini product catalogue, product no. 899.40 - F. Deboni, I Vetri Venini, Umberto Allemandi Editore, 2010, vol. II, no. 349.
Provenance:
Venini factory archives
Expert: Dr. Gerti Draxler
Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226
gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at
06.11.2014 - 17:00
EUR 9.000,- do EUR 12.000,-
Lit.:
Provenance:
Venini factory archives
Expert: Dr. Gerti Draxler
Dr. Gerti Draxler
+43-1-515 60-226
gerti.draxler@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Design |
Datum: | 06.11.2014 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.10. - 06.11.2014 |